STUDIO LINES: 0779-780-978/ 0752-780-978
kazofmstationmanager@gmail.com | kazofmmarketing@gmail.com

President Museveni promotes 773 senior Police officers.

President Yoweri Kaguta Museveni, the Commander in Chief has promoted up to 773 senior police officers.

An announcement made on Thursday by the Minister of Internal Affairs Gen. Kahinda Otafiire confirmed the promotion of five Senior Commissioners of Police to Assistant Inspector General Police.

“In exercise of the powers vested in him under section 9(i) of the Police Act, the president of Uganda and on the advice of the Police Authority has appointed on promotion 773 gazetted police officers to the ranks of Assistant Inspector General, Senior Commissioner of Police, Commissioner of Police, Assistant Commissioner of Police, Senior Superintendent of Police, Superintendent of Police and Assistant Superintendent of Police,” said Gen. Otafiire in a statement.

The promoted police officers include Charles Birungi who replaced retired Andrew Soroweni as Director of Police Welfare and Production, Fadhil Kaali who is the commander of Field Force Police (FFP), James Ocaya who has been serving as director of research, planning, and development, John Nuwagira who replaced Edward Ochom, and Richard Edyegu who replaced Godfrey Bangirana as Director Logistics and Engineering.

These have been serving as directors or heads of directorates but in acting capacity for a couple of months as they were yet  to be confirmed at the rank of AIGP which all directors must be at in their respective positions.

The promotion and appointment of the new AIGPs comes moments after a number of police directors who include Grace Akullo, Edward Ochom, Asan Kasingye, and Andrew Soroweni were retired.

The promotions have also seen nine Commissioners of Police promoted to Senior Commissioners of Police including the reigning Police Spokesperson; Fred Enanga, Lawrence Nuwabiine, the acting director of traffic police, Yusuf Ssewanyana, Director ICT, Moses Kafeero, the Director Police College Bwebajja, and Frank Mwesigwa, the commander Tourism Police, Hadija Namutebi, Felix Baryamwisaki, James Apora, and Timothy Halango.

FULL LIST

PROMOTION FROM SCP – AIGP (05) POSTS

1.               EDYEGU       Richard C    
2.               BIRUNGI RUHUMA  Charles    
3.               OCAYA    James    
4.               NUWAGIRA   John    
5.               KAALI ALI    Fadhil   

PROMOTION FROM CP –SCP (09) POSTS
1.               NIWABIINE Lawrence
2.               ENANGA Fred
3.               KAFEERO Moses
4.               NAMUTEBI Hadija
5.               BARYAMWISAKI Felix
6.               MWESIGWA Frank
7.               APORA James
8.               HALANGO Timothy
9.               SEWANYANA Yusuf
    
       PROMOTION FROM ACP –CP

1.               ACAYE Phillip Steve 
 
2.               ACHOLA PROSCOVIA
 
3.               AKWANGO ESTHER
  
4.               AMERI IRENE Kimara
  
5.               BETONGYEZA FULGENSE 
 
6.               BYAMUGISHA Benedict 
 
7.               BYOGERO OLIVIA
 
8.               ECEGA RICHARD
  
9.               KASIMO THOMAS
  
10.           KATONO LYDIA 
 
11.           KIBWIKA SARAH
 
12.           KIHANDA HASSAN
  
13.           KIRUNGI SULAIMAN
  
14.           KULAYIGE Hilary
  
15.           KUSEMERERWA JAMES
  
16.           KYASIMIRE DINA BUGONDO
 
17.           LAWOT Patrick
 
18.           MUHEIRWE Emmanuel
  
19.           MUJABWAMI  EZRAH
  
20.           MUJINYA Francis
  
21.           MULUYA Moses
  
22.           NAKYAGABA Sarah
  
23.           NAMAYE POLLY
  
24.           NAMUWOZA DENIS
  
25.           NKORE  Mujuni Paul
  
26.           OKALANY John William
  
27.           OKETCHO ISAAC
  
28.           OKOSHI Simon Peter
 
29.           RUHWEZA JAMES AKIIKI
 
30.           SSEBABULIDDE Charles 
 
31.           SSEGIRINYA FREDRICK
  
32.           TWINOMUJUNI JULIUS
  
33.           ZIWEDDE ABUBAKER

  PROMOTION FROM SSP –ACP

1.               AKOTH CAROLINE    
2.               AKOYO TEDDY    
3.               ALUNGAT BARBARA    
4.               ANDREW KAGGWA    
5.               ATUHAIRE MAUREEN    
6.               BARUGAHARE CHRISTOHER    
7.               CANTONG OUSMANE    
8.               CHEMUSTO FRANCIS    
9.               DOKA RAMATHAN    
10.           KIRABIRA FLORENCE    
11.           GUMISIRIZA AMOS    
12.           KAMOYA JOACHIM    
13.           KAYIMA EMILLIAN    
14.           LAUBEN MBAMANYA KYAMPINGA    
15.           MIRONDO FRED PAUL    
16.           MUGWISAGYE RICHARD    
17.           MUKAMA EMMANUEL    
18.           IBANDA KAGODA STEPHEN    
19.           KALULE ABU    
20.           KATUNGWENSI ANATOLI IGNIS    
21.           KIBUKA SOZI SAMSON    
22.           KUGONZA MASTURAH    
23.           KUSEMERERWA KATHERINE    
24.           LULE ROBERT    
25.           LUTALO RICHARD    
26.           MULONDO ELIPHAZ    
27.           MWANGA MOSES KITIYO    
28.           EMITU EZEKIEL EBAPU    
29.           HIRIGA DAUDA    
30.           KAGARURA HERBERT BOB    
31.           KITUMA RUSOKE MOSES    
32.           MAYEGU MOSES BWOYA    
33.           MUGUMYA HENRY    
34.           MUSANI MICHAEL SABILA    
35.           MUSINGA NORMAN    
36.           NABAKKA SENOGA CLAIRE    
37.           NAMBAFU MICHEAL    
38.           ONENCAN JACAN STEPHEN    
39.           WAMALA PAUL    
40.           OCEN ANANIAS    
41.           WANYAMA DENIS WASIKE 42.           ONYAIT RICHARD EVANS    
43.           OKUJJA DENIS PETERSON    
44.           OKELLO  RICHARD    
45.           OKULLU RICHARD    
46.           NALWOGA SUSAN EDITH    
47.           OJINGA JOSEPH ALFRED    
48.           RUBANZA BARNABAS    
49.           ZIRABAMUZALE BRUHANE MUZAFARI    
50.           SERUNJOJI EDDIE    
51.           NANDAULA REBECCA    
52.           NAKIRAYI GRACE    
53.           OKUMU MOSES    
54.           OTIM FRANCIS    
55.           NKULEGA PETER    
56.           TAREMWA MOSES    
57.           NGANIZI WESLEY    
58.           OTONG IGNATIUS    
59.           TWISHIME GERALD BYENSI    
60.           OWINJO DAVID    
61.           SUWED ASUMAN    
62.           NAHYUHA ROSE HELLEN    
63.           NACHUHA DAMALIE    
64.           ODONG MARK PAUL    
65.           TUSINGWIRE JULIUS CEASAR    
66.           SSP MUTUNGI CHARLES    
67.           SSP SEMAMBO WILSON    
68.           NDIWALANA BERNARD    
69.           DR. KITAYIMBWA PETER    

        PROMOTION FROM SP –SSP

1.               ABAHO GEORGE    
2.               AKAIS PATEL  J J P    
3.               ASOBASI JOHN    
4.               BIDDEMU CHARLES    
5.               EBYAGAMBIRWE EMMANUEL    
6.               ACHIRIA GODFREY    
7.               ALYANGA HENRY SELASSIE    
8.               ASIIMWE SAMUEL    
9.               BANGAMBAKI ALFRED    
10.           BINDEEBA DICKENS    
11.           CANINGOM PIUS    
12.           EKUDOT MOSES    
13.           EMOJONG GODFREY    
14.           GIMEI TOPHER NAKOKO    
15.           HAGUMA JIMMY    
16.           ISABIRYE JULIUS    
17.           KAIJA STEPHEN    
18.           KALIMBANO WILLY    
19.           KALULU ENOS    
20.           KASOZI KAMURASI BEN    
21.           ANYWAR DENIS RUBBEN    
22.           AGABA DAVID    
23.           AKANKWASA BERNARD    
24.           AKATUTUNGISA HENRY    
25.           ALINYO PATRICK    
26.           ARUMADRI OLIVIA    
27.           ATUHEIRE ALLAN ROBERTS    
28.           BAKASHABA BOSCO    
29.           BATTE DANIEL    
30.           BWAMBALE JULIUS    
31.           BWAMBALE MILTON    
32.           CHELANGAT SYLIVIA    
33.           DAAKI APOLLO IVAN    
34.           DR.MADRAMA CHARLES    
35.           ADIBAA IRENE    
36.           ALENYO PETER    
37.           ASIIMWE ROSE    
38.           BYARUGABA DENIS    
39.           GUBIRA GERALD    
40.           KATUZEYO BOAZ    
41.           KAUMA NSEREKO ROGERS    
42.           KAVUMA HENRY    
43.           KAYIWA BENJAMIN HUMPHREY    
44.           KAYONGO W. HAMZAH    
45.           KHISA CHRISTINE    
46.           KICONCO  JOHSON TIBBS    
47.           KIGOZI LAMECK    
48.           KIIZA ROGERS    
49.           KIRABO JOSEPH    
50.           KIRUNDA VICTORIA ROSEMARY    
51.           KITIMBO ABDULAH UTHUMAN    
52.           KOMUHANGI JANE    
53.           KULE YONA    
54.           KYOFA NAJJUM    
55.           MAYENDE WILBERT    
56.           MUGARURA ANDREW    
57.           MBABAZI NATAMBA FRANCES    
58.           KYASANKU RAYMOND    
59.           KWETEGYEREZA ADRIAN    
60.           KYALIGONZA EDWARD    
61.           MAGEZI RONALD    
62.           MONDAY JOHNSON    
63.           MPUNGU GEORGE    
64.           MUGANZI EDSON    
65.           MUGENYI KAMISAFU    
66.           MUSAKANA AHAMED    
67.           MUSALIMA FAITH    
68.           MWESIGWA SAMUEL    
69.           NABAKOOZA ROSE    
70.           MBABAZI MARTIN BARAHUKWA    
71.           MUHUMUZA  ALEX    
72.           MUHUMUZA BERNARD    
73.           MUTUYA UMAR    
74.           NAHABWE VICTOR    
75.           LAKOR WILSON    
76.           MAGYEZI JAFFAR    
77.           MUGAWE RASHIDA    
78.           MUHWEZI DONALD    
79.           MWEBAZE PIDSON    
80.           MWESIGYE VICENT    
81.           OKINO CYPRIANO    
82.           POKOTO HOSEAH    
83.           NALUBEGA ROSE MARY YVONNY    
84.           NALUGO BETTINAH    
85.           NYAMAIZI MARION    
86.           OBULEJO IDRO  AARON    
87.           ODONGKARA STEPHEN    
88.           OKAE BEN GEOFFREY    
89.           OKELLO DICKENS GODDY    
90.           OKELLO MOSES    
91.           OKWI OKEDI STEPHEN    
92.           OTIM BOSCO OLORO    
93.           OWOR JOHN  JOSHUA    
94.           ODIKOR CHARLES    
95.           OJANDU .A.D. ROBERT    
96.           OKABO OKELLO JAMES    
97.           OLOKA JASPER    
98.           ONYANGO PATRICK    
99.           OPIRA OKENY ZAKEO    
100.       OTEDE BENON    
101.       OUMO PETER OMMS    
102.       OWILI ALFRED    
103.       NAMPOZA RITA    
104.       NSABA CHARLES    
    
105.       OKODA BENSON    
106.       OPIO ESAU ATOROM    
107.       OTORO JAPETH    
108.       SEBUWUFU ERISA    
109.       WANDERA JAMADA    
110.       SEMPALA BASHIR    
111.       TUGIIZIRE ALLAN    
112.       TUMWEBAZE DOREEN    
113.       TUMWESIGYE FRANCIS    
114.       TWONGYEIRWE JUSTUS    
115.       WABWIRE JOAB    
116.       WAISWA  AYUB    
117.       WALUGEMBE ROBERT    
118.       WAMUNGA BILAL    
119.       WAMUNYERERE DAVID JAMES    
120.       WANYOTO HERBERT    
121.       WERE RONALD    
122.       ZAKE LATIF    
123.       ZARUGABA TINKA IGNATIUS    
124.       SERUMAGA RICHARD    
125.       SSENYONDO RICHARD    
126.       TESIIMA CATHERINE    
127.       TUGUME CYRUS KATTA    
128.       TURYAHABWE  ASANASIO    
129.       SSEGUYA ROGERS    
130.       TUKAHIRWA CELESTINE    
131.       TWEHEYO JACKSON    
132.       WAGUBI HERBERT    
133.       WOBUYAGA CATHERINE    
134.       KINTU HENRY    
135.       SOOMA NELSON    
136.       WAKADUBI FRED    
137.       MUSINGUZI Jonathan    

ACCELERATED PROMOTION

1.       SP. ANDREW Kizimuka Mubiru to ACP    

OFFICERS RECOMMENDED FOR PROMOTION FROM ASP TO SP

1.       AANYU AGNES     
2.       ABAHO HENRY TUMWESIGYE     
3.       AWOR CONTRESS     
4.       ABONGO RICHARD     
5.         AITUK MATILDA     
6.         AGUTA JIMTON     
7.         AJILONG PAMELA     
8.         AKENA MOSES     
9.         ABWANG SAMUEL     
10.     AKAMPURIRA PETER     
11.     ANIKU MORRIS     
12.     ADILU JOHN JOSEPH     
13.     AGWANG HELLEN CHRISTINE     
14.     AKANKWATSA EDGAR     
15.     AKATUKWASA  DANCUN     
16.     ALUMO DIANA     
17.     ALUPO JOSEPHINE     
18.     AMBAYO RICHARD     
19.     AMEJA ISABELLA DOREEN     
20.     ANYODO FLORENCE     
21.     APIO FAITH NORAH     
22.     ARINAITWE BWANA GILBERT     
23.     ASIIMWE RICHARD     
24.     ASSIMWE FATUMA     
25.     AUMA LUCY     
26.     AWECO EVELYN ATIM     
27.     AYEBARE HENRY     
28.     AYETA SANYU REBECCA     
29.     BAGANZI JULIUS     
30.     BAGANZI PATIENCE     
31.     BAGENDA LIVINGSTON     
32.     BAGENDA WILFRED ISAIAH     
33.     BAKYENGA DAMIAN     
34.     BASALIRWA EDITH ALVINE     
35.     BOGERE FRED     
36.     BOROR FRANCIS     
37.     BUYINZA TWAHA     
38.     BWEMBALE PHENEHAS     
39.     BYAMUKAMA BENON     
40.     BYOMUHANGI GIDEON     
41.     BYOMUSHANA  JORAM     
42.     CHEPKURUI SHUNU JIMMY     
43.     DRICHI MARTIN PRISCA     
44.     EL-MAHFUZU TAI RAMADHAN     
45.     EMABWOR STEPHEN     
46.     GUME BOSCO     
47.     IPUGAU CAROLINE     
48.     ISIKO EZRA     
49.     JOCELYN DOROTHY AMUGA     
50.     KAHEESI GERALD     
51.     KAKIRYO MOSES     
52.     KAMUKAMA JOSEPH     
53.     KANANURA JOSHUA     
54.     KATUSHABE JAMES     
55.     KATWESIGYE PAUL     
56.     KAYIZA HENRY     
57.     KAYONGO AISHA NAMALE     
58.     KENYANA HARRIET     
59.     KIGENYI IDDI     
60.     KINDUBUKIRA B.JAMES     
61.     KIRIIBWA SHIFA     
62.     KITAKA SULAIT     
63.     KITATTA ADAM     
64.     KIWALA ZAINAB     
65.     KOMAKECH JOE     
66.     KULE JACOB     
67.     KUSIIMA NABOTH     
68.     KUTEESA RICHARD MUTABAZI     
69.     KYOKUNZIRE BETTY     
70.     LUBEGA SAMUEL NSAMBA     
71.     LUKOOTO JOHN     
72.     MAIRU GODFREY     
73.     MALE NATHAN     
74.     MBABAZI ROBERT     
75.     MBONIMPA EMMANUEL     
76.     MBUSA LUKE     
77.     MUBANGIZI INNOCENT     
78.     MUFANJALA KURAISH     
79.     MUGARURA HENRY     
80.     MUGERWA  HASSAN KATUMBA     
81.     MUGISA ANSELM     
82.     MUGISHA  RICHARD ATEENYI     
83.     MUGYEMA GERVASE     
84.     MUHWEZI JULIUS     
85.     MUVAWALA CHRISTINE     
86.     MUWONGE ABEL     
87.     MUWONGE MUSA     
88.     MUYAMBA SAMSON T     
89.     MUZOORA FRANK     
90.     MWEBAZE DAVID     
91.     MWESIGWA DAVID     
92.     MWESIGWA IGNATIUS     
93.     NAAWE JESCA     
94.     NABABI GRACE MUSOKE     
95.     NABIREEBA JAMES FREDRICK     
96.     NABULINDO HASSY NAUME     
97.     NAHABWE NELSON     
98.     NAMATOVU EDITH     
99.     NAMAWUBA CHRISTINE     
100. NAMUKASA PROSSIE     
101. NAMUKOSE JULIET     
102. NAMUNGO ANID     
103. NAMUTOSI SALAMA     
104. NAMUTUNZI DIANA     
105. NASUCHA JUDE     
106. NDAULA DAVID WILLS     
107. NDAWULA SEKAMANYA TIMOTHY     
108. NDITTA NASIBU KIDIMU     
109. NINSIIMA KHASIFA     
110. NINSIIMA STELLA RWAMBUKA     
111. NKAMUSIIMA RUTH     
112. NKUNDIZANA JOHN     
113. NSABIMANA JOSEPH     
114. NSUBUGA SSEBALU KYOBE A.     
115. NYAKATO MILLY     
116. NYANGOMA EVERCE GRACE     
117. OBIC ROBERT COXSON     
118. OBONG DEOGRATIAS     
119. ODUMA JOSEPH     
120. OKALABAYA ANDREW W     
121. OKELLO CHARLES     
122. OKOBO GODFREY     
123. OKOTO CHARLES  PATRICK     
124. OKUMU AGGREY     
125. OLUM SAMUEL     
126. OMARA NAM FIDELIS     
127. ONEK ROMEO OJARA     
128. OTABONG DAVID     
129. RUGANZA ABEL     
130. SABILA SADAK     
131. SAMANYA REHEMA     
132. SANDE STEVEN     
133. SASYA SAMUEL     
134. SEBULIBA MICHAEL     
135. SIKAHWA ROSETTE     
136. SUUBI SAM     
137. TAYEBWA APOLLO     
138. TIBESIGWA APOLLO     
139. TIBESIGWA GADI     
140. TUKUNDANE ABRAHAM     
141. TUMUSIIME ANDREW SUNDAY     
142. TUMUSIIME POSIANO     
143. TUSIIME INNOCENT     
144. TUSIIME MARY     
145. TWINAMATSIKO GODES     
146. TWISHIME RUKEMA ALLAN     
147. WABWIRE MOSES MUSANA     
148. WAISWA PATRICK     
149. WAKOLI ERINA     
150. WANYAMA BONIFACE     
151. WANYAMA MOSES     
152. WONDO HERBERT     
153. WOTWALI RONALD MAYATSA     
154. KAMUGIRA DAVID KIRINDORI    
155. KYOSHABIRE BEATRICE    
156. KUTOSI TITUS    
157. ACIDRI XAVIER    
158. HIWUMBIRE HASSAN    
159. TWAZAGYE LIVING    
160. TUGUMENAWE JULIUS    
161. ABAASA BENARD    
162. BIRABWA LILIAN    
163. ARINAITWE ARNOLD    
164. MUSINGUZI DENNIS    
165. ENGWANGU GEOFREY    
166. EDATU COSMUS    
167. ONGOM BENSON    
168. BYOMUGABE CONRAD    
169. TABAN SWAIB    
170. KACUMU ROBERT    
171. TENYWA STEPHEN    
172. ACHIENG IRENE    
173. CHEPSKOL JACOB    
174. NDITA NASIB    
175. AHIMBISAMUKAMA BRIGHTON    
176. OLANGA MOSES    
177. KYATUSIMIRE IMMACULATE    
178. BYANSI MUHAMED    
179. BARUGAHARE ABEL KYOTO    
180. BONGO JOSEPH    
181. NUWAHEREZA HILLARY    
182. NABUNYA SWAGIYA    
183. BAKALEKE JOSEPH GWAIDO    
184. AKELLO JUDITH JOAN    
185. NKURUNZIZA GRACIANO    
186. MUGERWA UMAR    
187. TURAMYOMWE EDISON    
188. ADEE RICHMA RICHARD    
189. KYESIMIRA FRANCIS    
190. NDAULA TIMOTHY    
191. OPIO PATRICK    
192. LIIGA FRANCIS    
193. MUSOOBA HASSAN    
194. OOLA MOSES    
195. KAYEMA ESTHER    
196. KAMAR STPHEN    
197. IKUKU SUSAN    
198. TASHOBYA ROBERT    
199. MUSINGUZI MOSES KARAKYIRE    
200. MUGARURA HUSSEIN    
201. RUBAHAMYA ONESMUS    
202. BAGOOLE MUSTAPHA    
203. AHIMBISIBWE FREDRICK    
204. NANSAMBA REGINA    
205. KULAIGYE EDGER    
206. NAMARA PATIENCE    
207.  OKEMA JIMMY    
208. BALUKU CONRAD    
209. NAKHAIMA ANTHONY MICHEAL    
210. KUZARA ROBERT    
211. RUTAMBIKA MIKE JACKSON    
212. AKATULINDA MICHAEL    
213. ATUKWATSE ALEX    
214. BUSINGYE CHRISISTOM    
215. NUWANDINDA RICHARD    

PROMOTION FROM IP TO ASP

 Region/ Unit 
1.A/1297 IP Acadu Nassur    Mt. Moroto 
2.A/1081 IP Agaba Paddy    Police Airwing 
3.A/1389 IP Akenda Simon    Forensic Services 
4.A/1009 IP Akunyuku Hellen Okwi    KMP/East 
5.A/913 IP Akwenya Moses    Bukedi South 
6.A/996 IP Aleti Abele    Traffic 
7.A/961 IP Alezuyo Joselyn  Manzu    Directorate Health Services 
8.A/1138 IP Among Robina    CPC 
9.A/962 IP Anderu Christine    Directorate Health Services 
10.A/963 IP Atego Jennifer    KMP/N 
11.B/911 IP Bako Arumadri Marilyn    Directorate Health Services 
12.B/1101 IP Bamuteeze Grace    North West Nile 
13.B/952 IP Besigye Billy    ICT 
14.B/1200 IP Bichasi James Junior    Counter Terrorism 
15.B/1103 IP Bubi Amidu    Sezzibwa Region 
16.B/965 IP Byakatonda David    Traffic 
17.E/519 IP Eotu Patrick    ICT 
18.I/151 IP Igibolu Samuel M    Greater Masaka 
19.K/1997 IP Kabedi George    Mt. Moroto 
20.K/1947 IP Kakaire Richard    Rwizi 
21.K/2233 IP Khisa Milton    Police Hqtrs 
22.K/2232 IP Kipanda Charles    ICT 
23.K/2225 IP Kiwanuka Umaru    ICT – Hqtrs 
24.K/2441 IP Kobusinge Betty Jolly    FFU 
25.K/2072 IP Komakech Eric    Police Airwing 
26.M/1907 IP Mabazi Mary    KMP Hqtrs 
27. M/1949 IP Mangeni Dali Robert    ICT 
28.M/2191 IP Masasa Harrison    Albertine 
29.M/1918 IP Mawerere David    ICT 
30.M/1610 IP Mirimo Mustafa    ICT 
31.M/1660 IP Mugimba Andrew    Aswa 
32.M/1991 IP Mukisa Waiswa    Counter Terrorism 
33.N/1238 IP Nababi Oliver    ICT 
34.N/1288 IP Nabawanuka Joyce    KMP/East 
35.N/1142 IP Nabweli Alaisa    KMP/East 
36.N/1375 IP Nakire Kellen    ICT 
37.N/1260 IP Namazzi Josephine    ICT 
38.N/1277 IP Napeyok Betty    EPPU 
39.N/1233 IP Nsawa Paul    ICT 
40.N/1350 IP      Nsubuga  Samuel    Counter Terrorism 
41.N/2240 IP Nyakake Sauya    KMP Hqtrs 
42.N/2262 IP Nyanzi Rashid    KMP North 
43.O/2186 IP Ocan Lucy Night    CID Hqtrs 
44.O/2494 IP Ochan Denis    Welfare 
45.O/252O IP Odukenyi Erasmus    North Kyoga 
46.O/2255 IP Okumu James Neema    West Nile Region 
47.O/2252 IP Okurut Joseph    Sezzibwa Region 
48.O/2767 IP Okwany Denis    ICT 
49.O/2644 IP Omara Jasper    Aswa 
50.O/2364 IP Onen Francis    Airwing 
51.O/2316 IP Owor Joseph    ICT 
52.O/2692 IP Oyet B Aquinas    Aswa 
53.R/228 IP Rwenduru .K.Paul    Rwizi 
54.S/1019 IP Sokuton Peter Michael    Elgon 
55.S/903 IP Ssempa Sseruwagi James    Elgon 
56.T/530 IP Tadare Francis Tako    Traffic 
57.T/369 IP Tekwo Jimmy    West Nile Region 
58.W/563 IP Wakabi Wilberforce    ASTU 
59.W/656 IP Wakawunah Moses    KMP South 
60.W/543 IP  Wansamba Andrew Paul    ICT 
61.W/645 IP Wolimbwa Joseph    Greater Masaka 
62.A/1145 IP Abaha Willy    KMP/N 
63.A/1401 IP Abiar Daniel    Sipi 
64.A/1195 IP Abor David    Railways Police 
65.A/981 IP Afoyocan Emily Amina    Aswa 
66.A/1202 IP Agweng Dolly    North Kyoga 
67.  IP Akullu Florence    North Kyoga 
68.A/974 IP Anywar Denis Will    CID Hqtrs 
69.A/1382 IP Aria Ernest Coxton    West Nile Region 
70.A/1218 IP Ayamo Kevin    Operations 
71.A/1482 IP Ayoma Joel    Greater Masaka 
72.B/1034 IP Bagabire John    Busoga East 
73.B/1079 IP Bagolane Charles    FFU 
74.B/1132 IP Bainomugisha Francis    Rwenzori East 
75.B/1100 IP Bamusungiriza Samuel    Bukedi South 
76.B/868 IP Bato Richard    Savannah 
77.B/1094 IP Besigye Dennis    Counter Terrorism 
78.E/579 IP Emaju Micheal Peter    East Kyoga 
79.E/616 IP Enyakoit Robert    Kiira 
80.E/442 IP Epila Sam    Counter Terrorism 
81.E/557 IP Erobot Stephen    PSU 
82.G/211 IP Gudoi Isaac    HRA/M 
83.N/1237 IP Henrietta Namande Mwese    CPC 
84.K/2399 IP Kabakyenga Apollo    HRA/M 
85.K/190 IP Kabasindi Beatrice    CPC 
86.K/2270 IP Kabungech Joseph    East Kyoga 
87.K/1993 IP Kakimu Samuel    Busoga East 
88.K/2395 IP Kamaani Gad    Katonga 
89.K/2299 IP Kamukama Alex    Counter Terrorism 
90.K/1956 IP Karim Amoko Abdul    Rwizi 
91.K/2378 IP Kasolo George    Counter Terrorism 
92.K/2288 IP Kasolo Yafeeri Anthony    Kiira 
93.K/2227 IP Katto Asiimwe Richard    Kigezi 
94.K/1506 IP Katto James    Railways Police 
95.K/2087 IP      Katukore Emmy    Counter Terrorism 
96.L/461 IP Lachen-Otika Patrick    Albertine 
97.L/426 IP Lebbo Clement    Bukedi North 
98.L/488 IP Lomo Swadik Majid    Counter Terrorism 
99.L/477 IP Luiga Godfrey    Marines 
100.L/510 IP Lulu Simon    ASTU 
101.L/555 IP Lyada George Joseph    KMP/East 
102.M/1643 IP Maate Elly    Kigezi 
103.M/1934 IP Manano Philips Albert    Research,Planing&Devt 
104.M/1883 IP Maniafu Noah    L & E 
105.M/1955 IP Muhindo Stephen Friday    PSU 
106.M/1975 IP Muhoozi Christopher    Kmp Hqtrs 
107.M/1674 IP Muhwezi Benon    CI Hqtrs 
108.M/2029 IP Mukasa Semu    North Kyoga 
109.M/1671 IP Mukite David Collins    Bukedi North 
110.M/2039 IP Mulabbi Adams    FFU 
111.M/2161 IP Mulooki Moses    G/Masaka 
112.M/1794 IP Musisi Richard    Bukedi South 
113.M/1929 IP Mutuwa Juliet    Parliament 
114.M/2530 IP Muyambi Andrew Kishokye    Greater Masaka 
115.M/1993 IP Muyomba Abdul    Counter Terrorism 
116.M/1928 IP Muzigiti Julius    Crime Intelligence 
117.N/1314 IP Nagadya Alice    KMP/N 
118.N/1330 IP Nakawooza Grace B.    CID Hqtrs 
119.N/1247 IP Nakiranda Florence    CID Hqtrs 
120.N/1165 IP Namukuve Jane    Busoga East 
121.N/1205  IP     Narusha Kalisto    Kidepo 
122.N/1026 IP Ndirugendawa Jesca Monica    Traffic 
123.N/1181 IP Ngelese Jane    Greater Bushenyi 
124.N/1034 IP Night Dinah Mpairwe    KMP South 
125.O/2414 IP Ochan Hellen    Aswa 
126.O/2852 IP Odokorach I. Odong    Counter Terrorism 
127.O/2686 IP Odrapiri Santos Angellus    Counter Terrorism 
128.O/2234 IP Odungul Selli    ASTU 
129.O/2430  IP Ogwel Peter    North Kyoga 
130.O/3215 IP Ojobira Samuel    CPC 
131.O/2571 IP Okello Alfred    PSU 
132.O/2159 IP Okiria Kosea Stephen    Marines 
133.O/2387 IP Okiror Juventine    KMP/N 
134.O/2160 IP Okodel James    PTS Kabalye 
135.O/2587 IP Olet Charles    Forensic Services 
136.O/2991 IP Onen Francis Lokwiya    West Nile 
137.O/2165 IP Onyango Samuel    Marines 
138.O/2211 IP Opwonya Donasiano    North West Nile 
139.O/2586 IP Otim .C. Dickens    Counter Terrorism 
140.P/126 IP Pajobo Richard    West Nile Region 
141.S/977 IP Sebumpete Emmanuel    FFU 
142.S/917 IP Sentongo Richard    Sezzibwa Region 
143.S/918 IP Sisye John Steven    HRD 
144.T/436 IP Timbigamba Florence    Albertine 
145.T/466 IP Tugume Edward    CID Hqtrs 
146.T/426 IP Tumuramye Charles    Railways Police 
147.K/2090 IP Turiyo Hannington    PSU 
148.T/464 IP Turyamureeba Bunnet    FFU 
149.T/447 IP Turyareeba Ronald    Counter Terrorism 
150.T/467 IP Turyate B. Micheal    CID Hqtrs 
151.T/511 IP Twebaze Edison    T&RS 
152.T/430 IP Twesigye Enock    Rwenzori West 
153.W/557 IP Wambuzi Jacqueline    FFU 
154.W/652 IP Wanume Yokosan    Police HQTRS 
155.M/1959 IP Musasizi Edward    KMP/E   
156.M/2012 IP Muhoozi Christopher     
157.B/077 IP Bagambaki Edward     
158.T/550 IP Twesigye Hamdan     
159.T/374 IP Turyatunga Gally     
160.A/1040 IP Atik Cyprian    FFU
161.A/1261  IP Atukunda Enoch    Kigezi
162.K/2380 IP Kaahwa Davis    I&IR
163.K/2206 IP Katureebe Bendah    Rwizi
164.K/2211 IP Kawanga Daniel    CID Hqtrs
165.K/1890 IP      Kedi Robert   PTS Kabalye
166.M/1940 IP Mugizi George    Police HQTRS
167.M/1925  IP Muheirwe Gordon    Counter Terrorism
168.M/1982 IP Muwoya Samuel    Counter Terrorism
169.O/2509 IP Ogenmungu Lawrence    CID Hqtrs
170.O/2537 IP Omoding Robert    PTS Kabalye
171.O/2379 IP Onzima Granton    PTS Kabalye
172.S/982 IP Sirvasco Apollo    N/Kyoga
173.S/918 IP Sisye John Steven    HRD

kazofm.admin

97.8 Kazo FM Omushomesa is the biggest power house, source of information, education and entertainment in Western Uganda. We are second to none in playing hit music, educational programs and entertainment. We are found in Kazo district, Kazo town. Our lanagauge of broadcast is Runyankole. Broadcasting on 97.8 FM, the station reaches 120kms out of Kazo District. Follow us on Facebook: 97.8 Kazo FM Twitter: @978KazoFM Instagram:97.8 Kazo FM

CONTACT US

97.8 Kazo FM is a Modern radio Station operating from the heart of Kazo district.



LISTEN LIVE

Kazo Fm - 97.8 Omushomesa | All Rights Reserved | Design: Javanet Systems